ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344053
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 19 July 2018 |
Time: | 15:00 |
Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS7 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Oberammergau -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed into rocky terrain during a slope flight at low altitude.
Sources:
BFU18-1018-3X