Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344075

Date:Thursday 6 September 2018
Time:16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hilzingen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for take-off, the wing touched a parked car. As a result of the impact, the aircraft turned about 90 degrees to the side and touched a second parked car. The aircraft and the cars were damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1521-3X