Accident Scheibe SF 25c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344080

Date:Monday 6 August 2018
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Durach -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motorglider touched down hard and as a result the propeller touched the ground and the landing gear was damaged.

Sources:

BFU18-1245-3X