Accident Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2c ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344133

Date:Wednesday 27 February 2019
Time:14:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic VENT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2c
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Beverley -   Australia
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider collided with the terrain and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU19-0171-DX