Accident Schleicher Ash31 Mi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344152

Date:Saturday 8 July 2017
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ash31 Mi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bolzano -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off roll, the glider made two turns on the ground and stopped abruptly. The glider was severely damaged, the pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

BFU17-0888-4X