Accident Schleicher Ask-13 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344200

Date:Saturday 29 September 2018
Time:15:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Altötting -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight, the glider came off the runway during landing. The aircraft collided with the take-off control trolley. The glider was damaged on the wing.

Sources:

BFU18-1579-3X