Accident Schleicher Ask-13 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344201

Date:Saturday 13 October 2018
Time:11:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ask-13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Augsburg Airport (EDMA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the glider rolled beyond the end of the runway and collided with a fence.

Sources:

BFU18-1529-3X