Accident Schleicher Asw 19 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344217

Date:Friday 2 June 2017
Time:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic as19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Asw 19
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eningen -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider performed a circling manoeuvre and was severely damaged.

Sources:

BFU17-0669-3X