Accident Schleicher Asw 27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344234

Date:Sunday 17 March 2019
Time:15:40
Type:Schleicher Asw 27
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Castagnole -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding, the glider was severely damaged. The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

BFU19-0229-4X