ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344240
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 13 June 2019 |
Time: | 14:30 |
Type: | Schleicher Ka 8b |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On approach, the glider came up short and got stuck in a group of trees.
Sources:
BFU19-0701-3X