Accident Sequoia F-8L Falco ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344270

Date:Saturday 24 March 2018
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sequoia F-8L Falco
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bohmte-Bad Essen -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When the engine was started, the aircraft suddenly started moving and crashed into a tree.

Sources:

BFU18-0286-3X