ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344272
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 17 September 2016 |
Time: | 12:28 |
Type: | Socata TB-9 Tampico |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Reinsdorf Airfield (EDOD) -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On the second solo flight, the student pilot touched down the glider hard.
Sources:
BFU16-1407-3X