Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344278

Date:Sunday 27 August 2017
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Neustadt-Grewe -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the aircraft was pushed off the runway by a gust of wind and overturned. The aircraft was severely damaged at the tail, wings and landing gear.

Sources:

BFU17-1153-3X