Accident Vivid Fw ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344302

Date:Monday 16 October 2017
Time:13:23
Type:Vivid Fw
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Jüterbog -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The microlight crashed during a round trip and was destroyed on impact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU17-1400-CX