Accident Sportine Aviacija LAK-17b FES ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344655

This record has been locked for editing.

Date:Friday 18 August 2023
Time:c. 14:35
Type:Sportine Aviacija LAK-17b FES
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN: 220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Reutte-Höfen Airfield (LOIR) -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reutte-Höfen Airport (LOIR)
Destination airport:Reutte-Höfen Airport (LOIR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sportinė Aviacija LAK-17b FES crashed during a winch launch at Reutte-Höfen Airfield (LOIR).
The pilot suffered fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.heute.at/s/segelflieger-in-tirol-abgestuerzt-pilot-tot-100287251