Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13165,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344760

Date:Saturday 12 August 2023
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM13165
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shebekino, Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 12 August 2023, Russian air defence systems shot down a Ukrainian A1-Sm Furia reconnaissance drone over Shebekino in Belgorod Oblast. The destroyed wreckage of the drone was found shortly after. There were no casualties or damage on the ground.

Sources:

https://t.me/shot_shot/55499
https://t.me/shot_shot/55500
https://t.me/shot_shot/55501

Media: