Accident Shenyang J-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344768

Date:Monday 20 September 1982
Time:09:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhangjiakou -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Zhangjiakou Airport
Destination airport:Zhangjiakou Airport
Narrative:
Crashed after colliding with a Chinese Air Force An-26 transport plane in the air.

Sources:

https://m.baidu.com/from=0/bd_page_type=1/ssid=0/uid=0/pu=osname%40baiduboxapp%2Cctv%401%2Ccfrom%401099a%2Ccuid%409BE6B702807CFB820796EA6112C750E2EACBF3AC0FBTSSDBMII%2Ccua%401170_2532_iphone_13.39.5.10_0%2Csz%401320_2004%2Cusm%4012%2Cvmgdb%400020100228y/baiduid=5539E35713D9D7E735730747227705B7/w=0_10_/t=zbios/l=1/tc?clk_type=1&vit=osres&l=1&baiduid=5539E35713D9D7E735730747227705B7&t=zbios&ref=www_zbios&from=0&ssid=0&lid=10520525335646751700&bd_page_type=1&pu=osname%40baiduboxapp%2Cctv%401%2Ccfrom%401099a%2Ccuid%409BE6B702807CFB820796EA6112C750E2EACBF3AC0FBTSSDBMII%2Ccua%401170_2532_iphone_13.39.5.10_0%2Csz%401320_2004%2Cusm%4012%2Cvmgdb%400020100228y&mpv=1&p_sv=&p_nw=&appname=&branchname=baiduboxapp&order=10&fm=alop&isAtom=1&waplogo=1&clk_info=%7B%22tplname%22%3A%22www_index%22%2C%22srcid%22%3A1599%2C%22jumpType%22%3A%22%22%2C%22t%22%3A1692605337016%2C%22xpath%22%3A%22div-article(sc_ala)-section-div2(summary-multi-image)-div2-div2-div(horizontal)-div(lgie)-img%22%7D&dict=-1&otn=1&is_baidu=0&tj=www_index_10_0_10_title&m=8&cltj=normal_title&asres=1&phoneos=bd_search_iphone&nt=wnor&title=%E5%B7%BE%E5%B8%BC%E4%BE%A0%E5%A5%B3%2C%E7%A9%BA%E4%B8%AD%E8%8B%B1%E8%B1%AA%2C%E7%94%9F%E6%AD%BB%E6%93%8D%E6%8E%A7%E5%85%AD%E5%88%86%E9%92%9F%2C%E5%9B%9E%E9%A1%BE%E5%88%98%E6%99%93%E8%8E%B2%E6%9C%BA%E7%BB%84...&wd=&eqid=92006a0d79b8cbd41000000364e31b89&w_qd=IlPT2AEptyoA_yk55AAc-PKxIEZUa8gmzlgWnfXS9AS&bdver=2_1&tcplug=1&sec=32168&di=a307a0faa2df4d3b&bdenc=1&nsrc=QgHr%2BsTAJpQ5tSZkhhu7vzN5n2TJy41kpwoh5VxKENYQ1Y3cjHLI52sy9IFXVqrOmi%2FGgqhIBiIaTjjpW3%2Fa1vQNa3eV%2FB43kffGHfueCgHj4o7P0lDjHmLQUHPUXc1a&ck0=2585&ck1=2338&ck2=258&ck3=3260&ck6=6&ck7=111&ala_anti=ck0%402585%2Cck1%402338%2Cck7%40111