Incident Threod Systems EOS-C VTOL ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344794

Date:Sunday 14 May 2023
Time:
Type:Threod Systems EOS-C VTOL
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A destroyed Ukrainian EOS-C VTOL drone was filmed in Kherson Oblast. The circumstances of the crash are unknown.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/640
https://www.tiktok.com/@dyaw2pd9u4b5/video/7226787230805773573

Media:

@dyaw2pd9u4b5

♬ Babel - Gustavo Bravetti