Incident Swarmly H10 Poseidon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344796

Date:Thursday 6 April 2023
Time:
Type:Swarmly H10 Poseidon
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valuysky District, Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Cypriot origin H10 Poseidon of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was shot down by Russian Air Defence systems in Valuysky District, Belgorod Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/vvgladkov/1919
https://t.me/lost_warinua/33087

Media: