Incident Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron N999HT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344838

Date:Thursday 10 May 2018
Time:19:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Trident Aircraft Leasing LLC
Registration: N999HT
MSN: TC-1607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Easton/Newnam Field Airport (ESN/KESN), Easton, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Easton/Newnam Field Airport (ESN/KESN), Easton, MD
Narrative:
Landing gear collapsed while landing at Easton/Newnam Field Airport (ESN/KESN), Easton, MD. Aircraft deregistered in 2020.

Sources:

http://www.kathrynsreport.com/2018/05/beech-95-b55-n999ht-incident-occurred.html?m=1

https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N999HT

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1539363 (photo) (as G-BBCD)

Location