Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344840

Date:Tuesday 22 August 2023
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Blaubeuren, Ulm -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances into some trees near Blaubeuren, Ulm. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.welt.de/regionales/baden-wuerttemberg/article247052404/Pilot-haengt-mit-Ultraleichtflugzeug-fuenf-Meter-hoch-im-Baum.html