Incident Leleka-100 503,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344860

Date:Monday 12 September 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 503
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was shot down by Russian forces. The drone suffered small arms fire damage. It is notable that the fuselage of the aircraft contained the registration number 503, but its two wings contained the numbers 504 and 505, presumably a result of parts cannibalisation.

Sources:

https://t.me/museumofvsu/9185
https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/4419

Media: