Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344890

Date:Thursday 24 August 2023
Time:18:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wildberg Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane overran the runway at Wildberg Airfield and crossed a road.
The pilot had performed a forced landing at the airfield following engine problems.
The pilot was not injured but the ultralight plane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.allgaeuhit.de/Bodensee-Weissensberg-Weissensberg-Flugzeug-verunglueckt-beim-Notlandeversuch-article10061835.html

Location