Incident Leleka-100 1094,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344897

Date:Sunday 7 May 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 1094
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kremensky Forest, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces in the Kremensky plantation forests area.

Sources:

https://t.me/svozov36/1334

Media: