Incident Leleka-100 532,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344961

Date:Wednesday 31 May 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 532
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed in the Donetsk Region by forces of the Russian Naval Infantry.

Sources:

https://t.me/Ugolok_Sitha/13841

Media: