Incident Leleka-100 583,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344962

Date:Wednesday 24 May 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 583
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A destroyed Ukrainian Leleka-100 drone with registration 583 was displayed in an official video released by the Russian Ministry of Defence. The drone was shot down in the zone of military operations in Ukraine by a soldier w/ nom de guerre Leopard using machine gun fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/1028
https://t.me/mod_russia/26791

Media: