Incident Leleka-100 543,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344963

Date:Thursday 18 May 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 543
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian forces. The drone was downed in Russian controlled Kherson Oblast using small arms fire.

Sources:

https://t.me/dva_majors/15332

Media: