Incident Leleka-100 635,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 344979

Date:Thursday 8 June 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 635
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sudzhansky Raion, Kursk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone was downed by Russian electronic warfare systems in Sudzhansky Raion, Kursk Oblast, Russia. As a result, the drone sustained only minor damage, and was captured by Russian forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/1472

Media: