Accident Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair N101AB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3450

Date:Saturday 19 July 1975
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair
Owner/operator:
Registration: N101AB
MSN: CD-629
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pecks Pond, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hawley, PA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
struck 2300 ft mountain,weather study and witnesses indicate ridges obscured at time of accident.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC76AN011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB