Accident DJI unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345000

Date:Wednesday 23 August 2023
Time:14:00
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:25.26 NM 5.1 degrees from Melbourne Airport, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Narrative:
During flight, the RPA collided with a light pole resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-02299