Incident Paraglider Unkown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345032

Date:Monday 28 August 2023
Time:17:45
Type:Paraglider
Owner/operator:Unkown
Registration: Unkown
MSN: Unkown
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tayceedah, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Unkown
Destination airport:Unkown
Narrative:
A paraglider crashed in a field in Taycheedah, WI, due to problems with the engine. The pilot was seriously injured and was airlifted to a hospital.

Sources:

https://wtaq.com/2023/08/29/fond-du-lac-man-seriously-injured-in-paraglider-crash/
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/news/local-news/powered-paraglider-crashes-into-fond-du-lac-county-cornfield-operator-airlifted-to-hospital/
https://dailydodge.com/fdl-sheriff-talks-paraglider-crash/