Incident Ukrspecsystems Shark 220060,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345056

Date:Sunday 16 April 2023
Time:
Type:Ukrspecsystems Shark
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 220060
MSN: SHRK-K5603-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Donetsk, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Shark reconnaissance UAV was downed by Russian forces in the Russian controlled territory of the Donetsk People's Republic. The heavy damage to the drone indicates interception by an air defense system.

Sources:

https://t.me/Separ13_13/10679
https://t.me/museumofvsu/4877
https://t.me/milinfolive/99348

Media: