Incident AeroVironment Quantix 86710_13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345107

Date:Saturday 29 April 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment Quantix
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 86710_13
MSN: JB00995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Energodar, Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An American AeroVironment Quantix reconnaissance, mapping and survey drone was shot down by the Russian Ground Forces in the vicinity of Energodar, Zaporozhye Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/vrogov/9007

Media: