Incident AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma 72443 13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345116

Date:Friday 19 May 2023
Time:
Type:AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 72443 13
MSN: 2238AAH073
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An American origin RQ-20 Puma reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was destroyed by the Armed Forces of Russia. The drone was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://t.me/atypical_dalnegorsk/8772

Media: