Incident Leleka-100 277,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345129

Date:Saturday 1 April 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 277
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV was downed by Russian forces. Major damage to the fuselage and control surfaces of the drone can be seen in a series of images posted on a Russian Telegram channel.

Sources:

https://t.me/bolshiepushki/3714

Media: