Incident WB Electronics FlyEye ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345175

Date:Wednesday 22 June 2022
Time:
Type:WB Electronics FlyEye
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Polish origin FlyEye reconnaissance and targeting drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian air defence systems, allegedly a Tor M2.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Ranger4459/status/1539800058501136384

Media: