Incident Leleka-100 795,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345192

Date:Tuesday 4 April 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 795
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian air defence in the vicinity of the Svatovo–Kremennaya line. The drone was completely destroyed and its wreckage was highly charred as a result.

Sources:

https://t.me/svozov36/490
https://t.me/lost_warinua/33036

Media: