Incident Leleka-100 402,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345195

Date:Friday 28 April 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed somewhere in Ukraine. The drone was retrieved by experts for examination.

Sources:

https://t.me/bars6chekhov/1850

Media: