Incident Chaklun ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345203

Date:Saturday 27 May 2023
Time:
Type:Chaklun
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A destroyed Chaklun drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was posted along other destroyed drones by Russian Forces.

Sources:

https://t.me/razved_dozor/4325?single

Media: