Incident Leleka-100 896,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345205

Date:Sunday 26 March 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 896
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed in late March 2023.

The destroyed remains of a Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was then later displayed by Russian forces, along with other destroyed drones.

Sources:

https://t.me/svozov36/340
https://t.me/razved_dozor/4326?single

Media: