Incident Leleka-100 258,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345210

Date:Monday 7 March 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 258
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was captured in storage by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/78194

Media: