Incident Leleka-100 799,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345212

Date:Wednesday 15 March 2023
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 799
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kremensky Forest, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by Russian forces in the area of the Kremensky Forest. The vehicle had some damage to its right aileron, as well as damage from hitting the ground.

Sources:

https://t.me/warhistoryalconafter/92127

Media: