Incident Leleka-100 206,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345220

Date:Friday 11 March 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 206
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ukrainian Ground Forces reported the downing of an Orlan-10 drone of the Russian Ground Forces. However, images published on social media indicate that the drone shot down was a Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces, and thus was possibly downed due to friendly fire.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1502295977549574144

Media: