ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345226
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 29 August 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Van's RV-6 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | N876TB |
MSN: | 20363 |
Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Goodland, KS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Vans RV-6 landed in a field due to a fuel or electrical-related issue.
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N876TB 