Incident Leleka-100 11,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345291

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 11
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lozovaya, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by air defence units of the the Luhansk Peoples Republic Police. The drone can be recognised through its large registration, fin flash and roundels.

Sources:

https://t.me/marochkolive/22845

Media: