Incident Leleka-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345292

Date:Monday 1 August 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lisichansk, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A destroyed and captured Leleka-100 reconnaissance drone of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was displayed along with other captured equipment of the Armed Forces of Ukraine, after the victory of the Russian Federation in the Battle of Lisichansk. The drone was for the most part intact, apart from the missing electro-optical gimbal on the front of the drone.

Sources:

https://rg.ru/2022/07/08/v-lisichanske-proshla-vystavka-parad-trofejnoj-voennoj-tehniki.html