Incident Fisher Sky Dancer N627F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345312

Date:Monday 4 September 2023
Time:23:30 UTC
Type:Fisher Sky Dancer
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N627F
MSN: 001
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hensley Airpark, Chuckey, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hensley Airpark
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Fisher Sky Dancer suffered unknown damage after it tried taking off, before returning and making a hard landing. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N627F.html
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000563141.html
FAA ASIAS

Location