ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345323
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 6 September 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft S35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | N7841M |
MSN: | D-7398 |
Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Marana, AZ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Tucson-Ryan Field, AZ (KRYN) |
Destination airport: | Marana Regional Airport, AZ (AVW/KAVQ) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Beechcraft landed gear-up on runway 12. The pilot was not injured.
Sources:
FAA ASIAS
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aaa1e9&lat=32.329&lon=-111.169&zoom=11.8&showTrace=2023-09-06&trackLabels Location