Accident Buckeye Dream Machine UNREG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345445

Date:Sunday 10 September 2023
Time:19:50
Type:Buckeye Dream Machine
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration: UNREG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Fortuna, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with powerlines and terrain in Morgan County near Fortuna, Missouri.
The sole pilot onboard the powered parachute received minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.kmzu.com/news/paraglider-injured-after-striking-power-lines/article_9d6bc372-50c1-11ee-8194-af544cfe8f7a.html

NTSB

Location