Runway excursion Accident Tecnam P92 Echo MKII LV-S135,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345473

Date:Saturday 26 August 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo MKII
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-S135
MSN: 1659
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Saladillo Airfield, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saladillo Airfield, BA
Destination airport:Saladillo Airfield, BA
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a recreational general aviation flight, during the landing phase, the right main gear failed and the aircraft suffered a runway excursion.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

JST